Over 200 persons recommended for MMDCE slots in Greater Accra

Over 200 persons have been recommended for nomination by President Akufo-Addo to serve as Metropolitan, Municipal, and District Chief Executives in the Greater Accra Region.

The President is expected to nominate more in other regions, who will be expected to be approved by not less than two-thirds majority of members of the various assemblies.

Those already nominated have gone through a vetting process.

For the Accra Metropolitan Assembly (AMA), seven persons are up for consideration to be the Metropolitan Chief Executive. They are Reginald Niibi Ayi-Bonte, Mohammed Nii Adjei Sowah, Nathaniel Nartey, Archibald Amartey Amarteifi and Elizabeth Kwatsoe Tawiah Sackey.

The Tema Metropolis has the most nominees in the Greater Accra Region with 15, followed by Krowor and Ledzokuku with 14 apiece.

The Ayawaso sub metro has the lowest nominees with two; Alhaji Mohammed Quaye and Elizabeth Comfort Adomako.

https://www.youtube.com/watch?v=/hz-KYaRwDWc

Find below the list of persons recommended

  1. AYAWASO CENTRAL
  2. Alhaji Mohammed Quaye
  3. Elizabeth Comfort Adomako 
  1. ABLEKUMA WEST
  2. Edward Asante-Boamah
  3. Samuel Bright Osei-Puni
  4. Sylvia Opoku Manu
  5. George Cyril Bray

 

  1. KORLE-KLOTTEY
  1. Christian Nii Tei Quaynor
  2. Samuel Nii Yeboah Ocquaye
  3. Samuel Nii Adjei Tawiah
  1. ABLEKUMA CENTRAL
  1. Mariama Karley Amui
  2. Lawrence Anyetei Adjei
  3. Frank Kwasi Debrah
  4. Jonathan K. Quaye

 

  1. WEIJA GBAWE
  1. Patrick Kwesi Brako Kumor
  2. Stephen Owusu Afriyie
  3. Robert Nii Armah Tagoe

 

  1. AYAWASO EAST
  1. Salma Mohammed Sani Adams
  2. Adam Sabo Abdul-Rahaman
  3. Ali Baba Yussif
  4. Mohammed Aminu Ibrahim

 

  1. A.M. A
  2. Reginald Niibi Ayi –Bonte
  3. Mohammed Nii Adjei Sowah
  4. Nathaniel Nartey
  5. Archibald Amartey Amarteifio
  6. Elizabeth Kwatsoe Tawiah Sackey (Mrs)
  1. SHAI-OSUDOKU
  1. Archibald Tawiah Korletey
  2. Renner Awatey Kwesi Noah
  3. Stephen Nene Oyortey
  4. Franics K. Martey
  5. Benjamin Nargeh
  6. Fred Offei
  7. Emmanuel Laryea 
  1. AYAWASO WEST
  2. Sandru Owusu-Ahinkorah
  3. Samuel Duah
  4. Nii Lantey Lamptey
  5. Esther Linda Adwoa Otchere
  6. Alhaji Osman Iddrisu
  7. Grace Acheampong (Mrs)
  8. Alfred Obeng-Mensah, Nana
  1. LA-DADEKOTOPON MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
  2. Vincent Addotey Addo
  3. Emmanuel Mensah Koney
  4. Comfort Adei Kotey
  5. Ekua Eguakun
  6. Solomon Kotey Nikoi
  7. Oscar Nii Odoi Glover
  1. GA NORTH
  2. Kwaku Amponsah Oteng
  3. Doris Agyare Frimpong (Mrs)
  4. Edward Lincoln Addo
  5. Simons Sekyim
  6. Gilbert Nii Amponsah Dodoo
  7. Osae Ebenezer
  8. Robert Nii Dodoo Dodoo-Ankrah
  1. AYAWASO NORTH
  2. Alhaji Yusif Ahmed (Fofana)
  3. Halima Mahama Appiah
  4. Hajj Abdul Samad Said
  5. Aminu Mohammed Zakari
  6. Kaata Abdul-Rasheed
  7. Jeff Kassim Abdallah
  8. Alhaji Manaf Mohammadu Osumanu Alidu

 

  1. OKAIKWEI NORTH MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
  1. Linda Agyenim-Boateng (Mrs)
  2. Evans Asamoah Adjei
  3. Felix Ampadu Anokwa
  4. George Commey
  5. Alhaji Abdul Rahaman Suleman
  6. Boye Laryea
  7. Aaron Obeng-Somuah

 

  1. ABLEKUMA NORTH
  2. Obed Asamoah Antwi
  3. Ekow Obuasi Korsah
  4. Martin Owusu Osei
  5. John Agbotey ESQ
  6. George Kofi Nkrumah
  7. John Nii Asharku Ortsin
  8. Kofi Ofori
  9. Richard Osei
  1. ADA WEST
  1. l. Akrofi
  2. Godwin Mahlon Alorgbeby
  3. Peniel Teye Reinarh
  4. Sai Philip Tettey
  5. Sumaila Sappore
  6. Sampsn Tetteh Kpankpah
  7. Lena Baakey Kwao-Teifio
  8. Israel Narh Baako
  1. GA CENTRAL
  1. Nana Sarkodie Boateng
  2. Abdul Fathah Sheriff
  3. Albert Ekow Sam
  4. Nana Sarkodie Boateng
  5. John Obiri Yeboah
  6. Mohammed Bashiru Kamara
  7. Anthony Boadu
  8. Michael Andoh Ackah
  9. William Danquah Ofori-Atta
  10. Emmanuel Tobbin
  1. TEMA WEST
  1. Adwoa Amoako
  2. Henry Osei Owusu
  3. Hector Arnold Sam-Tagoe
  4. Eric Opoku Bosompem
  5. Frederick Ofori Amoah
  6. Kwaku Debrah Apomah
  7. Richard Kweku Mills
  8. Nana Obrempong-Owusu
  9. Anne Adukwei Addo

 

  1. LA NKWANTANANG-MADINA
  1. Abubakari Sadick Ahmed PhD
  2. Choro Adams Padoh
  3. Archibald Ekow Dennis Danquah-Amoah PhD
  4. Dan Ofosu
  5. Wilberforce Kwesi Darko
  6. Michael Kwadwo Oteng Fordjour
  7. Samuel Bosompem Ababio
  8. Michael A. Mackenzie
  9. Jennifer Dede Afagbedzi
  10. Alexander Nyarko Anim
  11. Abdul Rahman Diallo

 

  1. NINGO PRAMPRAM DISTRICT ASSEMBLY
  1. Elizabeth Dede Pardie
  2. Al-Latiff Tetteh Amanor
  3. Alexander Leonel Martey
  4. Jonathan Teye Doku
  5. Emmanuel Tetteh Addo
  6. Tetteh Pinto
  7. Priscilla Okorno
  8. Addotey Rita
  9. Solomon Terkutey Djangmah

 

  1. GA WEST
  1. Muriel Nana Oye Coffie Agoe
  2. Samuel A. Adjetey
  3. Wilkinson, Clement Nii Lamptey
  4. Dennis Kwabena Santiago
  5. Muriel Nana Oye Agoe
  6. Andy Mensah
  7. Michael Boye Adjei
  8. Robert Nii Omani Botchway
  9. Isaac Kwaku Mintah Sackey
  10. John Sai Obodai 
  1. KROWOR
  1. Naa Adeley Wuta-Ofei
  2. Enoch Nii Afotey Mensah
  3. Eric Aryikwei Okine
  4. Joshua Nii Bortey
  5. Sarfo Romeo
  6. Odai Shadrack
  7. Pearl Adoley Lokko
  8. Emmanuel King Affotey
  9. David E. L. Annang Shipie
  10. Helena Borteley Anum
  11. Solomon B. Bortey
  12. Ebenezer Essandoh
  13. Emmanuel Nash
  14. Emmanuel Boyefio
  1. GA EAST
  1. Janet Tulasi Mensah
  2. Abdul Aziz Abdulai
  3. Elizabeth Kaakie Mann
  4. Sylvia Wilson
  5. Bernard N. Brako
  6. Isaac Nana Nkrumah
  7. Charlotte Awuku
  8. David Obiri-Yeboah
  9. Robert Osei Bonsu
  10. Theophilus Nii Akumea Sackey
  11. Theophilus Ansah-Larbi

 

  1. ADENTAN
  1. A. Nii-Noi Adumuah
  2. Peter Obeng-Koranteng
  3. Ebenezer Doku
  4. Joseph Odai Boye
  5. Freda Agyemang Sarpong (Mrs)
  6. Daniel Nana Agyemang-Duah
  7. Alfred Ababio Kumi
  8. Tetteh Stephen Amarh
  9. Emmanuel Yedu Sackey
  10. Daniel Obeng Asihene
  11. Abena Amankwaa Owusu(Miss)
  1. KPONE KATAMANSO
  2. Felix Tetteh
  3. Samuel Okoe Amanquah
  4. George Tetteh Noye
  5. Samuel Okoe Amanquah
  6. Nii Noikuma Tetteh
  7. William Josiah Nuertey
  8. Joshua Nii-Akpeng Tetteh
  9. Hopeson Yaovi Adorye
  10. Daniel Teye Botchway
  11. Solomon Tettey Appiah
  1. ADA EAST
  2. Sarah Dugbakie Pobee
  3. Suzette Naa Norley Dornukie Norteye
  4. Isaac Appeateng Yeboah
  5. Betty A. Gorleku Quarshie
  6. Alex Tetteh Adodoadzi
  7. John Sewu
  8. Godwin Agudey
  9. Nathaniel Kofi Karikari
  10. Winnifred Nana Kyerewaa Acquah-Dadzie
  11. Gilbert Amanor Anim, ChBA, DipFM, PGDip
  12. Alex Tetteh Adodoadzi
  1. ASHAIMAN MUNICIPAL ASSEMBLY
  2. Joseph Ofosu Siaw
  3. Emmanuel Felix Mantey
  4. Albert Boakye Okyere
  5. Acquah Kow Daniel
  6. Justice King Essiel
  7. Joseph Ofosu Siaw
  8. Sulemana Abdul-Wahab
  9. Thomas Abotibala Adongo
  10. Labaran Yakubu Barry
  11. Alexander Amanor Narh-Gbeeku
  12. Alhassan Abdul Ganiyu
  1. GA SOUTH
  2. Gifty Mensah
  3. Collins Odame
  4. Isaac Nii Ofolitei Walters Quarcoo
  5. Christian Afiadenyo
  6. Joseph Nyarni Stephen
  7. Hajj Mohammed Baba Darison
  8. Paul Ibrahim Baako
  9. Emmanuel Asante Boamah
  10. Joseph Kofi Addo
  11. Kwaku Agyemang Duah
  12. Adjetey Benjamin Adjei
  13. Seth Baffoe

 

  1. LEDZOKUKU
  1. Kwadwo Owusu Afriyie
  2. Obed Tawiah Mensah
  3. Nathaniel N. Ayettey
  4. Professor Emmanuel Moore King Nash
  5. Cliford Martey Korley
  6. Samuel Mensah Afotey
  7. Evelyn Twum-Gyramrah
  8. Kwao-Nmai Gifty
  9. Gladys Mensah
  10. Veronica Korley Lamptey
  11. Sam Laryea
  12. Isaac Adjetey Kommey
  13. Chief Joshua Mc-Adjei
  14. Mordecai Quarshie
  1. TEMA METRO
  1. Benjanin A. Amarh (Ph.D)
  2. Yohane Amarh Ashitey
  3. Charles O. Boateng
  4. Doreen Ayensu-Nyarko
  5. Ismaila Emahi
  6. Emmanuel Armah Appoe
  7. Ramseyer Agyeman Prempeh
  8. Niifio Joseph Kotei
  9. Dennis Amanor Tetteh
  10. Charles Forson
  11. Felix Mensah Nii-Anang-La
  12. Francis Turkson
  13. Solomon Tettey Sackitey
  14. Benoni Evans Adjetey Mensah
  15. Baba Mma Bawa Ustarz

 

Source link

LEAVE A REPLY

Please enter your comment!
Please enter your name here